Sydney Contemporary

IMG_1109

Join us at Sydney Contemporary Art Fair as National Art School presents 14 NAS artists at Stand G02.

EXHIBITION ONE | 12 – 14 September
Connie Anthes
Gemma Avery
Belle Blau
Rebecca Gallo
Sarah Goffman
Drew Connor Holland
Kirtika Kain
Make or Break (Rebecca Gallo, Connie Anthes)

EXHIBITION TWO | 15 – 16 September
Mechelle Bounpraseuth
Eliza Gosse
Ryan Hancock
Jacqueline Hennessy
Jon Setter
Murat Urlali
Alex Xerri

PROGRAM

Thursday 13 September 
12 – 5     Fair open
            Director and CEO Steven Alderton’s tour of Sydney Contemporary
5 – 6       Make or Break Valuation 2 performance
6 – 7       Meet Drew Holland and Gemma Avery
5 – 9       Opening night

Friday 14 September
12 – 8    Fair open

Saturday 15 September
11 – 6     Fair open
1 –  2      Meet Eliza Gosse and Jon Setter

Sunday 16 September
11 – 6     Fair open
1 –  2      Meet Alex Xerri and Jaqueline Henessy


NAS ARTISTS ACROSS THE FAIR 

National Art School alumni, Fellows and teaching staff are well represented across Sydney Contemporary including artists showing with the following galleries:

Giles Alexander Nanda/Hobbs Contemporary
Sydney Ball (staff) Sullivan+Strumpf 
Anthony Bartok
 Unlimited
Michael Callaghan 583 Elizabeth St Projects
Catherine Cloran Arthere
John Coburn (Fellow) Justin Miller Art
Kevin Connor (Fellow) Whaling Road Studio
Paul Connor Art Atrium
Tim Corne O House Studios
Max Dupain Duncan Miller Gallery
Angus Fisher Australian Galleries Works on Paper
Simone Fraser (staff) Sabbia Gallery
Todd Fuller MAYSPACE
Marea Gazzard
 Utopia Art
Christopher Hanrahan Sarah Cottier Gallery
Steven Harvey (staff) Whaling Road Studio
Angela Hayson Unlimited
Anthony Hodgkinson Stacks Projects
Roslyn Kean Agave Print Studio
Therese Kenyon Ultimo Project Upspace and 583 Elizabeth St Projects
Graham Kuo Art Atrium
Dan Kyle Edwina Corlette Gallery
Pia Larsen (staff) Unlimited
Alesandro Ljubicic Michael Reid
Fiona Lowry Martin Browne Contemporary
Guy Maestri Whaling Road Studio
India Mark The Egg & Dart
Marie McMahon 583 Elizabeth St Projects
Jo Meisner O House Studios
Ceara Metlikovec Fox Jensen
Danny Morse Chalk Horse Gallery
Nadia Odlum Stacks Projects
Janet Parker Smith (staff) Unlimited Sydney
Sue Pedley (staff) Ultimo Project Upspace 
Eloise Rankin Utopia Art
Jordan Richardson Michael Reid
Joan Ross Michael Reid
Luke Sciberras Whaling Road Studio
David Serisier (staff) Whaling Road Studio
Alexandra Standen Chalk Horse Gallery
Tim Storrier (Fellow) Australian Galleries
Louise Tuckwell Gallery 9
Oliver Wagner Sarah Cottier Gallery
Emma Walker Arthouse Gallery
Patricia Wilson Adams Hunter Prints & Paper
Zoe Young Edwina Corlette Gallery

#Follow us on Instagram
X